HONOURS BOARD: Emmbrook and Bearwood bowlers top honours list

0
Emmbrook an
Emmbrook & Bearwood CC 2nd XI (batting) v Phoenix Old Boys CC 1st XI Joe Pollard (batting)

EMMBROOK and Bearwood’s bowler Matt Howarth impressed again with another superb bowling performance as he topped the bowling honours board with figures of 8-64 following on from his performance of 7-11 last week.

Emmbrook and Bearwood took the top two places in the bowling honours list as Paul Hunsdon posted figures of 7-52 for the 2nd XI.

Meanwhile, Scott Osler topped the batting honours list with 142 runs for Finchampstead 5s and Janaka Abeysinghe recorded a huge innings of 140 not out for Knowl Hill in their victory over Sulhamstead & Ufton 3s.

The borough honours board

The team each player represents is listed first-

BATTING:

Scott Osler: Finchampstead 5s v Bradfield 2s- 142
Janaka Abeysinghe: Knowl Hill v Sulhamstead & Ufton 3s- 140*
Taran Sohi: Wargrave 3s v Maidenhead & Bray- 130
Ryan Bone: Finchampstead 2s v Bagshot- 122
Michael Sheridan: Farley Hill v Waltham St Lawrence- 114
Tom Howarth: Everley v Marlow- 101
Wazir Khan: Sonning 3s v Reading 4s- 101
Jake Turner: Wokingham 3s v Sonning- 100*
Simon Eldridge: Finchampstead 5s v Bradfield 2s- 95
Arun Kumar: Shinfield 2s v West Reading 2s- 90
Jack White: Hurst 2s v Fleet 2s- 89*
James Magowan: Eversley v Marlow- 87
John Humphrey: Binfield 3s v Aldershot 3s- 81
Danny Housego: Wokingham v Chesham- 80*
James Collett: Binfield 2s v Boyne Hill 3s- 80
Toqir Khalid: Wokingham 6s v Welford Park 2s- 75
Adil Mohammed: Finchampstead 4s v Sulhamstead & Ufton 2s- 73*
Michael Bates: Wokingham v Chesham- 70
Adam Kite: Bracknell v Newbury- 70
Dan Lincoln: Finchampstead v Horspath- 69
Will Allum: Wargrave 2s v Bagshot 2s- 67
Hugh Gillen-Toon: White Waltham 2s v Chiswick & Whitton 2s- 66
Dersh Patel: Wokingham 6s v Welford Park 2s- 65*
Umair Pervaiz: Eversley 3s v Bracknell 2s- 65*
Ian Millson: Knowl Hill v Sulhamstead & Ufton 3s- 63
Chris Morgan: Binfield v Cove 2s- 62
Will Avrili: Crowthorne & Crown Wood v Mortimer West End- 62
Pavan Nargund: Woodley 2s v Peppard Stoke Row 2s- 61*
Fitzroy Morrissey: Crowthorne & Crown Wood 2s v Twyford and Ruscombe- 61
Steve Andrews: Binfield 4s v Sandhurst 2s- 61
Gary Shacklady: Earley v Peppard Stoke Row 3s- 59
Andy Lazenbury: Finchampstead 2s v Bagshot-59
Phil West: Finchampstead 2s v Bagshot- 57
Billy Oliver: Finchampstead 4s v Sulhamstead & Ufton 2s- 57
Jack Collett: Binfield v Cove 2s- 56*
Michael Page: Shinfield v Woodley- 53
Glyn Clements: Wokingham 6s v Welford Park 2s- 52*
Lewis Hall: Binfield 2s v Boyne Hill 3s- 51
Huw Thomas: Wargrave 3s v Maidenhead & Bray- 51

BOWLING:

Matt Howarth: Emmbrook & Bearwood v Bourne End- 8-64
Paul Hunsdon: Emmbrook & Bearwood 2s v Phoenix Old Boys- 7-52
Jack Fisher: Wokingham 2s v Finchampstead 3s- 5-14
Ravi Konidena: Wargrave 4s v Kidmore End 3s- 5-29
Tom Nichols: Eversley v Marlow- 5-43
Harry Jones: Binfield 3s v Aldershot 3s- 5-61
Rezaul Roni: Eversley 2s v Aldershot 2s- 4-9
Carter: Wokingham 2s v Finchampstead 3s- 4-17
Janaka Abeysinghe: Knowl Hill v Sulhamstead & Ufton 3s- 4-21
Jack Collett: Binfield v Cove 2s- 4-21
Jake Turner: Wokingham 3s v Sonning- 4-22
Tony Gaylor: Shinfield 3s v Stratfield Turgis/Hartley Wespall 2s- 4-23
Adam Kite: Bracknell v Newbury- 4-38
Sultan Khokhar: Finchampstead 4s v Sulhamstead & Ufton 2s- 4-38
Ben Scarborough: White Waltham v Theale & Tilehurst- 4-40
Avinash Singh: Crowthorne & Crown Wood 3s v Mortimer- 4-43
Jacob Clark: Wokingham v Chesham- 4-45
Kiran Alluri: Shinfield 2s v West Reading 2s- 4-50
Jack White: Hurst 2s v Fleet 2s- 4-58

 

Leave a Reply

avatar

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

  Subscribe  
Notify of